Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4003,356
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2263,248
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1933,227
YaoundeCameroon 10,6046,589
YokoCameroon 10,3976,461
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6325,985
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8374,249
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2735,141
YanjiChina 1,375855
YichangChina 2,1121,313
YinchuanChina 1,394866
YiningChina 2,5731,599
YariguiesColombia 13,6758,498
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4067,709
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3087,648
YazdIran 5,2733,277
YakushimaJapan 2,5301,572
YamagataJapan 2,4101,498
YamaguchiJapan 2,2081,372
YokkaichiJapan 2,4271,508
YokohamaJapan 2,5771,601
YonagoJapan 2,1961,364
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8881,794
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9633,084
YeMyanmar 4,0972,546
YolaNigeria 10,0736,260
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9741,227
YurimaguasPeru 15,0609,359
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5742,221
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1031,307
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4652,775
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1793,840
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6355,366
York, PaUsa 9,9956,211
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8106,096
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -