Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,40312,057
UaupesBrazil 14,4899,003
UbatubaBrazil 16,60610,319
UberabaBrazil 16,34910,159
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2794,523
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1291,323
UpernavikGreenland 6,3923,972
UummannaqGreenland 6,6044,104
UdineItaly 6,9564,323
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5434,687
UenoJapan 2,4161,501
UnzendakeJapan 2,2841,419
UrakawaJapan 2,3291,448
UshibukaJapan 2,3241,444
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,5051,556
UwajimaJapan 2,3501,461
UkmergeLithuania 5,6843,532
UtenaLithuania 5,6253,496
UlaangomMongolia 1,600994
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 581361
UlgiiMongolia 1,7701,100
UliastaiMongolia 1,302809
UmnugoviMongolia 1,6401,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 373232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,8821,169
UfaRussia 3,9212,437
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3892,106
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 542337
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0231,879
Ust-BarguzinRussia 569353
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9032,425
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2522,021
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7451,084
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1451,954
Umm BeninSudan 8,2205,108
UmeňSweden 5,3943,352
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9112,430
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7262,315
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7752,346
UrfaTurkey 6,0053,732
UsakTurkey 6,5254,055
Uman’Ukraine 5,7823,593
UzgorodUkraine 6,2583,889
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9736,197
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8046,092
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8196,101
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8886,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -