Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3882,727
TiranaAlbania 6,9384,311
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3665,820
TebessaAlgeria 8,1155,043
TimimounAlgeria 9,1095,661
TindoufAlgeria 9,7256,043
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4355,242
TrelewArgentina 19,30911,999
TucumanArgentina 17,48910,868
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9384,933
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9374,932
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,2164,484
TibooburraAustralia 9,1985,716
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2895,151
TshaneBotswana 12,1897,574
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5279,648
TarauacaBrazil 15,3889,563
TauaBrazil 14,6299,091
TefeBrazil 14,8799,246
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8849,871
TeresinaBrazil 14,6279,090
TiriosBrazil 14,1848,814
TorresBrazil 17,39910,812
TracuateuaBrazil 14,3418,912
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,58910,308
TriunfoBrazil 14,7219,148
TucuruiBrazil 14,7039,136
TuriacuBrazil 14,3618,924
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5824,090
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4133,985
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0354,993
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1384,435
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9254,925
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8925,526
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6374,745
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5685,945
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5365,926
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2975,156
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3095,785
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,69311,616
TaiyuanChina 1,335830
TaoyuanChina 2,7871,732
TengchongChina 3,0451,892
TønderDenmark 6,5014,040
TylstrupDenmark 6,2843,905
TystofteDenmark 6,3613,953
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4407,730
TahrirEgypt 7,0404,375
TantaEgypt 7,0084,355
TallinEstonia 5,4483,385
TartuEstonia 5,4203,368
TampereFinland 5,3723,338
TurkuFinland 5,4953,415
ToulonFrance 7,5954,719
ToulouseFrance 7,7884,840
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9847,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3887,698
TchibanGabon 11,2116,967
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2773,279
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0124,357
TamaleGhana 10,9596,810
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8034,228
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0654,390
TimehriGuyana 13,7428,539
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6327,850
TelaHonduras 12,4467,734
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7333,563
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7333,563
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4303,996
TabrizIran 5,4183,367
TeheranIran 5,2223,245
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6464,130
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1584,448
TarvisioItaly 6,9034,290
TermoliItaly 7,1724,457
TorinoItaly 7,3384,560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3284,554
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6484,752
TrevicoItaly 7,2344,495
TrevisoItaly 7,0474,379
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9574,323
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3394,560
TabouIvory Coast 11,8297,350
TadotsuJapan 2,3201,442
TakadaJapan 2,3581,465
TakamatsuJapan 2,3341,450
TakayamaJapan 2,3691,472
TanegashimaJapan 2,5121,561
TatenoJapan 2,5591,590
TateyamaJapan 2,6261,632
TokushimaJapan 2,3851,482
TokyoJapan 2,5651,594
TomakomaiJapan 2,2171,378
TottoriJapan 2,2431,394
ToyamaJapan 2,3221,443
ToyookaJapan 2,2731,412
TsuJapan 2,4411,517
TsurugaJapan 2,3371,452
TsuyamaJapan 2,2661,408
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5972,235
TripoliLebanon 6,4023,978
TobrukLibya 7,4074,603
TripoliLibya 8,0384,995
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7693,585
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8556,124
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6246,602
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6776,635
ThyoloMalawi 10,6126,594
TawauMalaysia 5,0463,136
TessalitMali 9,8756,137
TimbuktuMali 10,4326,482
TombMali 10,4356,485
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7616,687
TacubayaMexico 11,6647,248
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4247,099
TarialanMongolia 893555
TosontsengelMongolia 1,180733
TsetserlegMongolia 980609
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 894555
TangierMorocco 8,8645,508
TarfayaMorocco 9,9556,186
TazaMorocco 8,9015,531
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5472,204
TaungooMyanmar 3,7632,338
ThandweMyanmar 3,8922,419
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,4565,876
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,059
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8647,372
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7047,273
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5217,160
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4017,084
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7967,330
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6337,229
TahouaNiger 10,0716,258
TillaberyNiger 10,3816,451
TaejonNorth Korea 1,8001,119
TromsoNorway 5,1383,193
TrondheimNorway 5,8243,619
ThumraitOman 6,3983,976
TacnaPeru 16,48810,246
TarapotoPeru 15,1239,398
TrujilloPeru 15,2369,468
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,3722,717
TorunPoland 6,1543,824
TimisoaraRomania 6,5204,052
TambovRussia 4,8833,034
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8922,418
TaraRussia 2,7421,704
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7231,692
TermezRussia 3,9662,464
TernejRussia 1,7421,083
TobolskRussia 3,1051,929
TomskRussia 2,0981,304
Tot’MaRussia 4,4962,794
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7362,322
TuapseRussia 5,5203,430
TuraRussia 1,8401,143
TurukhanskRussia 2,3581,465
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,0584,386
TortosaSpain 8,0775,019
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4943,414
TokerSudan 7,5074,665
TartousSyria 6,3653,955
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7951,737
TaboraTanzania 9,8336,111
TakThailand 3,8842,413
TrangThailand 4,8733,028
TabligboTogo 11,0546,869
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5879,686
TunisTunisia 7,8714,891
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8182,994
TireeUk 7,0444,377
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9524,320
TernopilUkraine 6,0013,729
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,97811,172
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6826,638
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5433,444
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6176,598
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9296,792
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2346,981
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4416,488
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8326,110
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Temple, TxUsa 10,5146,533
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8466,740
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6816,637
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7886,083
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4905,897
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7256,043
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0085,597
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7306,046
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8066,094
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6776,013
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0656,254
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8796,139
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0256,229
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5606,562
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9875,585
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5772,223
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6818,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -