Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1212,561
ShkoderAlbania 6,8954,285
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0625,010
SaltaArgentina 17,26910,731
San AntonioArgentina 19,04011,831
San LuisArgentina 18,20311,312
San RafaelArgentina 18,33511,394
Santa RosaArgentina 18,56711,538
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,59010,931
SarmientoArgentina 19,50112,118
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9686,194
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9616,190
SalzburgAustria 6,8354,247
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1543,203
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1323,189
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0883,162
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5585,940
SaveBenin 10,8616,749
Santa CruzBolivia 16,47610,238
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8274,243
SalvadorBrazil 15,2609,483
Santa MariaBrazil 17,59110,931
SantaremBrazil 14,6739,118
SantosBrazil 16,71010,384
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,58110,304
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0769,368
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6139,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,30110,751
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,49810,873
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,46910,234
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4128,956
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8899,873
São PauloBrazil 16,68010,365
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,51310,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5129,639
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0789,370
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1429,410
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,17010,048
SobralBrazil 14,3888,941
SoureBrazil 14,3488,916
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3119,515
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,96711,165
SurubimBrazil 14,6089,078
SadovoBulgaria 6,5614,077
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7084,168
SofiaBulgaria 6,6194,113
SiemreapCambodia 4,1372,571
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6065,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2055,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4665,882
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7954,222
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2305,736
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0585,008
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4115,227
Scott, SkCanada 7,9734,955
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9215,544
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5405,929
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4365,864
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6103,486
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6665,385
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4964,658
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0754,397
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0885,647
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3405,804
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2155,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2115,103
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3585,815
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0656,254
SalCape Verde 11,5377,169
SantiagoChile 18,18211,298
SewellChile 18,25111,341
ShanghaiChina 2,1221,318
ShantouChina 2,9151,811
ShenyangChina 1,120696
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9288,034
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2158,212
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1608,178
SibenikCroatia 6,9854,341
SplitCroatia 6,9714,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1923,848
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4123,985
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3457,672
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4517,737
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3787,692
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3377,666
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3627,682
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4407,730
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3417,669
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3957,702
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4507,737
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3607,681
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3267,660
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3187,655
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4447,733
San GabrielEcuador 14,3178,897
SalloumEgypt 7,3484,566
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5114,667
SohagEgypt 7,2894,529
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9574,323
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6097,836
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,42012,068
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9593,081
StrasbourgFrance 7,0594,386
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9268,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7948,572
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4453,384
SchleswigGermany 6,4994,039
StuttgartGermany 6,9624,326
SamosGreece 6,7604,201
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8234,240
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1114,419
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9934,345
SiguiriGuinea 11,2957,019
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5087,773
SzegedHungary 6,5534,072
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6764,148
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7464,192
SagarIndia 4,2062,614
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6462,266
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3123,923
SemnanIran 5,0793,156
ShahroudIran 4,9133,053
ShirazIran 5,5683,460
ShannonIreland 7,4594,635
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4374,621
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1404,437
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1434,439
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2924,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6464,751
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2994,536
SigonellaItaly 7,5424,687
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6987,269
SagaJapan 2,2341,388
SaigoJapan 2,1301,323
SakaiJapan 2,1801,355
SakataJapan 2,3301,448
SapporoJapan 2,1771,353
SaseboJapan 2,2171,378
SendaiJapan 2,4471,521
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4221,505
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2011,368
ShinjoJapan 2,3731,474
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5061,558
ShirakawaJapan 2,4831,543
ShizuokaJapan 2,5361,576
SumotoJapan 2,3801,479
SuttsuJapan 2,1131,313
SuwaJapan 2,4311,511
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,93711,146
SavannakhetLaos 3,7732,345
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7173,553
SiluteLithuania 5,8523,636
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7764,211
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4625,880
SalimaMalawi 10,4506,494
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8663,024
SibuMalaysia 5,2563,266
SanMali 10,8566,746
SegouMali 10,9316,793
SikassoMali 11,0906,891
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0915,649
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1517,551
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 910565
SainshandMongolia 610379
SafiMorocco 9,3535,812
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6756,012
SittweMyanmar 3,7852,352
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3463,943
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8453,011
SaiqOman 5,7023,544
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4464,005
SurOman 5,6163,490
SialkotPakistan 3,7832,351
SibbiPakistan 4,4712,778
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,36910,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,11810,016
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5402,821
SandomierzPoland 6,1473,820
SniezkaPoland 6,4694,020
SuwalkiPoland 5,8523,636
SzczecinPoland 6,3343,936
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8995,530
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6065,969
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4567,740
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7426,053
Satu MareRomania 6,2813,903
SibiuRomania 6,3503,946
SulinaRomania 6,0483,759
SadrinskRussia 3,4052,116
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1373,192
SalekhardRussia 3,2612,027
SaratovRussia 4,6552,893
SejmcanRussia 2,7201,690
SelagoncyRussia 1,8571,154
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7651,718
SkovorodinoRussia 822511
SmolenskRussia 5,3183,305
SociRussia 5,5073,422
SortovalaRussia 5,0323,127
SuntarRussia 1,415879
SurgutRussia 2,8291,758
SverdlovskRussia 3,5732,221
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0282,503
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4967,765
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2386,984
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2515,127
SingaporeSingapore 5,4493,386
SliacSlovakia 6,4333,998
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6681,037
SineijuSouth Korea 1,311814
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3675,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9884,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0585,007
SevilleSpain 8,7105,412
SennarSudan 8,2045,098
ShambatSudan 8,1075,038
ShendiSudan 7,9584,945
StenseleSweden 5,4533,389
StockholmSweden 5,7623,580
StorlienSweden 5,7653,582
SundsvallSweden 5,5923,475
SantisSwitzerland 7,0744,396
SongeaTanzania 10,1196,288
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7182,310
SongkhlaThailand 4,8843,035
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1102,554
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7112,928
SurinThailand 3,9812,474
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7876,703
SokodeTogo 10,8656,751
SfaxTunisia 8,0204,984
SousseTunisia 7,9324,929
SamsunTurkey 5,8873,658
SiirtTurkey 5,7313,561
SivasTurkey 5,9433,693
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4542,768
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5994,722
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8744,272
SarataUkraine 5,9963,726
SarnyUkraine 5,8323,624
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8033,606
SumyUkraine 5,3893,349
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6773,527
SaltoUruguay 17,90311,125
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7945,465
Safford, AzUsa 9,8446,117
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5485,933
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2406,985
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9006,152
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4605,879
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Salem, InUsa 9,9676,194
Salem, OrUsa 8,1355,055
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9985,591
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3796,450
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6406,612
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5475,933
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8355,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4567,740
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1475,684
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1835,707
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4756,510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1825,706
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8026,713
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6786,014
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9676,194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9194,921
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9344,930
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9186,163
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8064,851
Selma, AlUsa 10,7036,651
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9206,165
Seymour, InUsa 9,9676,194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0956,273
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7885,461
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4796,512
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3605,816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2265,733
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6696,008
Southport, NcUsa 10,6446,615
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9806,202
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0536,247
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6576,001
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9856,205
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8122,990
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0885,647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9006,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1515,687
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9136,160
State College, PaUsa 9,8986,151
State University, MsUsa 10,5496,555
State University, NmUsa 10,0686,256
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1746,322
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7276,045
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8645,508
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3665,820
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8366,112
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2056,342
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7226,663
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1665,074
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8086,095
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5175,914
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6606,003
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8462,390
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5988,450
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6258,466
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9788,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9896,207
SocotraYemen 6,8324,246
SenangaZambia 11,4437,111
SerenjeZambia 10,7116,656
SeshekeZambia 11,4837,136
SolweziZambia 10,8946,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -