Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,94511,151
ReconquistaArgentina 17,69610,997
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,18411,300
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,66812,222
RivadaviaArgentina 17,18310,678
RosarioArgentina 18,12311,262
RichmondAustralia 9,9196,164
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8585,505
RecifeBrazil 14,5929,067
RemansoBrazil 15,0739,367
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6099,700
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,46410,231
Rio NegroBrazil 17,07510,611
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,26010,104
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8224,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5125,289
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2945,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2945,154
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0925,650
RuoqiangChina 2,3751,476
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2748,248
RandersDenmark 6,3333,935
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3917,700
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3107,650
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5459,660
RumipambaEcuador 14,4798,997
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8374,249
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9884,342
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9824,338
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8368,598
RostockGermany 6,4033,979
RhodesGreece 6,7814,214
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4514,008
ReykhólarIceland 6,6994,163
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8174,236
RamsarIran 5,1873,223
RashtIran 5,2343,252
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3894,592
RadicofaniItaly 7,2884,529
Resia PassItaly 7,0494,380
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1514,443
RivoltoItaly 6,9744,333
Rolle PassItaly 7,0184,361
RomeItaly 7,3224,550
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3494,567
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9624,326
RumoiJapan 2,1531,338
RigaLatvia 5,6243,495
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7623,580
RodriguesMauritius 9,1885,710
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,058658
RabatMorocco 9,0625,631
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9972,484
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8427,359
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6267,224
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7687,313
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4737,130
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4827,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8227,346
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4007,084
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5677,188
RivasNicaragua 12,9538,049
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5462,825
RebolyRussia 4,9333,065
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2793,281
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3583,951
RagaSudan 9,2005,717
RashadSudan 8,5295,300
RenkSudan 8,4145,228
RumbekSudan 9,0515,625
RanongThailand 4,6352,880
Roi EtThailand 3,8492,392
RizeTurkey 5,6213,493
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1822,599
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9153,676
RomnyUkraine 5,4663,397
RovnoUkraine 5,9053,669
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6253,495
RochaUruguay 18,10411,250
Racine, WiUsa 9,5295,922
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4296,481
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9845,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9825,582
Reading, PaUsa 9,9696,195
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6075,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6675,386
Redding, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7835,458
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7316,047
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2676,380
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2676,380
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2536,371
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2995,778
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6445,993
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3075,784
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Rockville, InUsa 9,8396,114
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4395,865
Rome, GaUsa 10,5296,543
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3105,164
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0336,235
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1166,286
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7516,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -