Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1636,316
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6592,895
ParanaArgentina 17,99411,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,69410,995
PehuajoArgentina 18,46411,474
PergaminoArgentina 18,22611,326
PigeArgentina 18,66211,597
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,02111,199
PosadasArgentina 17,41510,822
PresidenciaArgentina 17,44810,842
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,12111,260
Punta IndioArgentina 18,29911,371
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0615,631
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7864,839
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5455,931
ParakouBenin 10,7356,671
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8179,208
ParacatuBrazil 16,0469,971
ParanaBrazil 15,5919,688
ParanaguaBrazil 16,96410,541
ParanaibaBrazil 16,45710,227
ParintinsBrazil 14,7319,154
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3798,936
Passo FundoBrazil 17,39510,809
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,17610,052
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8799,246
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8829,248
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6889,749
PeixeBrazil 15,5619,670
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9809,309
PicosBrazil 14,7839,186
PiraiBrazil 16,47110,235
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9789,929
PompeuBrazil 16,17710,052
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,88810,494
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5499,041
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,13710,649
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4789,618
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,52910,893
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4219,583
PosseBrazil 15,7029,758
PlevenBulgaria 6,4894,032
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5714,083
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3162,682
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3184,547
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7454,192
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8624,885
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5145,912
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1985,716
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5275,299
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9854,962
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3384,560
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9854,340
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2745,141
ParronChile 18,26611,351
Puerto AysenChile 19,31012,000
Puerto MonttChile 18,94111,770
Punta ArenasChile 19,48612,109
PingbianChina 2,0301,261
PeralesColombia 13,9428,664
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8178,586
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1378,163
PragueCzech Republic 6,5944,098
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4767,753
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3617,681
PoloDominican Republic 12,4747,752
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2947,640
PichilingueEcuador 14,4698,991
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4398,972
PuyoEcuador 14,5469,039
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8854,279
ParisFrance 7,3014,537
PerpignanFrance 7,7874,839
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7777,318
Port-GentilGabon 11,1896,953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1448,789
PotsdamGermany 6,4874,031
PatrasGreece 7,0524,382
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9943,724
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6614,761
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6877,884
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4327,725
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5957,826
PecsHungary 6,6794,151
PambanIndia 5,5323,438
PuneIndia 4,9843,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7723,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5333,438
PadovaItaly 7,0824,401
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0704,393
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5824,712
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5904,716
PantelleriaItaly 7,7694,828
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2174,485
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6824,774
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2304,493
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1864,465
PiacenzaItaly 7,2404,499
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3024,538
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1364,434
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3784,585
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2314,494
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3484,566
PrizziItaly 7,6074,727
PakseLaos 3,9082,429
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0963,167
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5515,935
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5745,950
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2443,880
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8924,283
PatheinMyanmar 4,0512,517
PutaoMyanmar 2,8641,780
PyiMyanmar 3,8232,376
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,3055,782
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3817,073
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6457,236
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6667,250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7237,906
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8306,730
PohangNorth Korea 1,9301,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,476917
PadidanPakistan 4,6642,898
PanjgurPakistan 4,9373,068
ParachinarPakistan 3,9982,484
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1153,178
PeshawarPakistan 3,8802,411
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2944,533
PilarParaguay 17,41910,824
PiscoPeru 15,9179,891
PiuraPeru 14,8869,250
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8939,876
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4442,761
PoznanPoland 6,2903,909
PrzemyslPoland 6,1483,821
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5165,292
PortalegrePortugal 8,6145,353
Porto Portugal 8,5005,282
PavelecRussia 4,9583,081
PecoraRussia 3,6782,286
PermRussia 3,8102,368
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0461,893
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8573,018
PjatigorskRussia 5,2603,269
PoronajskRussia 2,0651,283
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4603,393
Providenja BayRussia 4,3972,732
PskovRussia 5,3493,324
PodorSenegal 11,1346,919
PopradSlovakia 6,3423,941
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7277,909
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8957,392
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0665,012
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6213,493
Port SudanSudan 7,4514,630
ParamariboSuriname 13,7738,559
PiteňSweden 5,2653,272
PalmyraSyria 6,2213,866
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9097,400
PhetchabunThailand 3,8712,406
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8582,397
PhraeThailand 3,7192,311
PhuketThailand 4,8673,024
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8413,008
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1222,561
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4032,736
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3128,272
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4674,640
PoltavaUkraine 5,4693,399
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,00711,190
PradoUruguay 18,21111,317
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,18111,298
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Pana, IlUsa 9,8616,128
Paoli, InUsa 9,9676,194
Paris, IlUsa 9,8196,101
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8436,738
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0645,633
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1416,302
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9626,191
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2445,123
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8636,750
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7106,034
Perry, OkUsa 10,0126,222
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0266,230
Philo, OhUsa 9,9296,170
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7146,037
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0425,618
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3426,426
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1945,713
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8986,151
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9136,160
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8336,110
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1796,325
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7635,445
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4156,472
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8544,881
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9056,155
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8544,881
Portage, WiUsa 9,3675,821
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6425,991
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0905,027
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4225,855
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3396,425
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0885,026
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2266,355
Princeton, InUsa 10,0346,235
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8496,120
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5295,921
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8808,625
PetaukeZambia 10,7226,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -