Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9742,469
NeuquenArgentina 18,82011,695
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,40111,435
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,2136,347
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9214,922
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0486,244
NuriootpaAustralia 9,6545,999
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6377,231
NatitingouBenin 10,7316,668
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,37210,174
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1586,312
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5016,526
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2125,103
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9195,543
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5795,331
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2163,863
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9524,941
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2675,759
N’DjamenaChad 9,6465,994
NanchangChina 2,3331,450
NanjingChina 1,9851,234
NanningChina 3,0421,890
NicosiaCyprus 6,5234,054
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3513,947
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3407,668
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
NegeleEthiopia 8,4655,260
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7016,029
NandiFiji 9,7016,029
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4103,362
NancyFrance 7,1194,424
NantesFrance 7,6314,742
NiceFrance 7,4794,648
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4153,986
NurembergGermany 6,8054,229
NurnbergGermany 6,8074,230
NaxosGreece 6,9054,291
NanortalikGreenland 7,6814,773
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5734,706
NordGreenland 5,1513,201
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3134,544
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5817,197
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4322,754
New DelhiIndia 3,9062,427
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3024,538
NaganoJapan 2,3881,484
NagasakiJapan 2,2651,407
NagoJapan 2,8051,743
NagoyaJapan 2,4311,511
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8361,762
NaraJapan 2,4031,493
NazeJapan 2,6801,665
NemuroJapan 2,4671,533
NiigataJapan 2,3491,460
NikkoJapan 2,4661,533
NobeokaJapan 2,3661,470
NairobiKenya 9,2325,737
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4055,844
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0891,919
NidaLithuania 5,8783,652
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4935,899
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1286,294
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2866,392
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4016,463
NaraMali 10,8376,734
NioroMali 10,9536,806
NemaMauritania 10,7026,650
NouakchottMauritania 11,0506,866
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,4935,899
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6367,231
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6167,218
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7207,283
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9118,023
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5985,964
NiameyNiger 10,3986,462
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2503,262
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8262,999
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8883,037
NawabshahPakistan 4,6952,918
NokkundiPakistan 4,8913,039
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,79210,435
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9432,450
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8602,399
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 418260
NikolaevRussia 5,7883,597
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8591,155
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4742,159
NizneangarskRussia 766476
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,200745
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4982,174
NovgorodRussia 5,1623,208
NovosibirskRussia 2,2061,371
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6783,528
No. 6Sudan 7,6914,779
NyalaSudan 8,9575,566
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6762,284
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9822,474
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7542,954
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6332,257
NarathiwatThailand 4,9383,068
NigdeTurkey 6,2253,868
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7582,957
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5983,479
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7426,054
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2566,373
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6426,613
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9946,210
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8226,103
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9666,193
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8486,120
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3945,838
New London, WiUsa 9,3315,798
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8466,740
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8416,737
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2545,750
New YorkUsa 9,9136,160
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9536,185
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9406,177
Newark, NjUsa 9,9456,180
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2095,723
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5856,577
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9086,157
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6386,610
Newport, TnUsa 10,3496,431
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7512,952
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3466,429
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3745,825
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2145,104
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3275,796
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3645,819
Norton, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7836,079
NdolaZambia 10,8026,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -