Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8784,895
LuandaAngola 11,5607,183
LuenaAngola 11,3237,036
La PlataArgentina 18,27611,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,96310,541
La RiojaArgentina 17,77011,043
LaboulayeArgentina 18,29111,366
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,52812,135
Las LomitasArgentina 17,21810,699
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6246,602
LavertonAustralia 10,1676,318
LearmonthAustralia 7,9834,961
LongreachAustralia 8,6375,367
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6365,367
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0406,239
Low HeadAustralia 10,5606,562
LinzAustria 6,7384,187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5194,051
LerwickUk 6,5204,052
La PazBolivia 16,33510,151
LavrasBrazil 16,38110,179
LencoisBrazil 15,3449,535
LinharesBrazil 15,9689,923
LondrinaBrazil 16,84510,468
LomBulgaria 6,5424,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8034,849
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0175,603
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3153,924
Langara, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0995,033
London, OnCanada 9,6105,972
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8214,239
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7404,810
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,0756,260
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,78211,050
LanzhouChina 1,7201,069
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,9521,835
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9788,686
LimonCosta Rica 13,1838,192
LarnacaCyprus 6,5214,052
LimassolCyprus 6,5754,086
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7726,694
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6586,623
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4524,009
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4527,738
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3557,678
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4457,734
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2777,629
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3488,916
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7949,193
LuxorEgypt 7,2874,528
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5787,816
Laucala BayFiji 9,7996,089
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1853,222
Le MansFrance 7,4784,647
LilleFrance 7,1194,424
LyonFrance 7,4284,616
LambarnGabon 11,0856,888
LastourvilleGabon 10,9186,785
LibrevilleGabon 11,0436,862
LeipzigGermany 6,5944,097
LindenbergGermany 6,4464,005
LamiaGreece 6,9584,324
LarissaGreece 6,9044,290
LemnosGreece 6,7184,174
LimnosGreece 6,7054,166
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6867,883
LabeGuinea 11,4927,141
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9034,911
La CeibaHonduras 12,4617,743
La MesaHonduras 12,4617,744
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4502,144
LudhianaIndia 3,8102,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8384,870
LatinaItaly 7,3304,555
LatronicoItaly 7,2634,513
LecceItaly 7,1224,426
LodwarKenya 8,9345,552
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4742,159
LiepajaLatvia 5,8023,605
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7943,601
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0454,378
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8674,267
LabuanMalaysia 4,9213,058
LuqaMalta 7,6954,782
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8687,996
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7096,655
LashioMyanmar 3,2982,050
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7397,294
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6567,243
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
LagosNigeria 10,9316,793
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1063,794
LillehammerNorway 5,9823,717
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8682,404
La VictoriaParaguay 16,90910,508
LimaPeru 15,7109,762
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1362,570
LisbonPortugal 8,7495,437
LeninbadRussia 3,6102,244
LevsiRussia 3,2442,016
LungiSierra Leone 11,7987,332
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8874,280
LanzaroteSpain 9,8876,144
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0785,020
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1874,466
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1944,470
LatakiaSyria 6,3253,931
LampangThailand 3,7242,314
LoeiThailand 3,7462,328
Lop BuriThailand 4,0612,524
LomeTogo 11,1086,903
LeemingUk 7,0174,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5194,051
London, EnglandUk 7,2024,475
London-GatwickUk 7,2194,486
LynehamUk 7,2744,520
L’VovUkraine 6,0813,779
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8383,628
LozovajaUkraine 5,4023,357
LubnyUkraine 5,5383,441
LuckUkraine 5,9343,687
LuganskUkraine 5,2393,255
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3335,800
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6455,993
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7716,693
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7446,676
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0036,838
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5505,935
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9155,540
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8886,144
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4906,519
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4545,875
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9205,543
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6275,361
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1805,705
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8126,719
Larned, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6105,972
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3175,790
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1056,280
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7556,062
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7116,034
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3075,784
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9156,161
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7826,079
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1266,292
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3666,442
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3796,450
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1936,334
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2545,129
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6045,968
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7826,079
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2096,344
Libby, MtUsa 8,1215,047
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5125,911
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0946,272
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9395,555
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2826,390
Llano, TxUsa 10,4696,505
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3705,822
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3745,825
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7966,088
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4246,478
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0616,252
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5496,555
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5925,961
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0976,274
Luling, TxUsa 10,6526,619
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0765,640
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2626,377
LivingstoneZambia 11,4057,087
LundaziZambia 10,4216,476
LusakaZambia 11,0186,847
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0116,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -