Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0122,493
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4702,778
KhostAfghanistan 4,0442,513
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8902,418
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,55311,529
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9605,568
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8514,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2373,254
KandiBenin 10,5566,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8945,527
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8945,527
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6345,365
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5345,924
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4753,402
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3323,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0424,998
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3955,838
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1991,988
KashiChina 3,2051,992
KunmingChina 2,9101,809
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0256,851
KhargaEgypt 7,4564,633
KosseirEgypt 7,1414,437
KajaaniFinland 5,0523,139
KuopioFinland 5,1183,180
KuusamoFinland 4,9143,053
KarlsruheGermany 6,9844,340
KasselGermany 6,7514,195
KonstanzGermany 7,0484,380
KumasiGhana 11,2486,990
KalamataGreece 7,1254,428
KerkiraGreece 7,0614,388
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1214,425
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9954,347
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2253,868
KankanGuinea 11,4017,085
KindiaGuinea 11,6447,236
KissidougouGuinea 11,5387,170
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1985,094
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0291,882
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0301,883
KeszthelyHungary 6,6804,151
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7514,195
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7712,343
KotaIndia 4,2802,660
KozhikodeIndia 5,5363,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7004,164
KermanIran 5,2003,231
KermanshahIran 5,6123,487
Khoram AbadIran 5,5963,477
KilkennyIreland 7,4034,601
KingstonJamaica 12,4317,725
KagoshimaJapan 2,4111,498
KanazawaJapan 2,2961,426
KaruizawaJapan 2,4351,513
KatsuuraJapan 2,6421,642
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5161,563
KitamiesashiJapan 2,1751,351
KobeJapan 2,3671,471
KochiJapan 2,3731,475
KofuJapan 2,4891,547
KumagayaJapan 2,5041,556
KumamotoJapan 2,2971,427
KumejimaJapan 2,7931,735
KureJapan 2,2591,404
KushiroJapan 2,3991,491
KutchanJapan 2,1451,333
KyotoJapan 2,3701,473
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3141,438
KitaleKenya 9,1585,691
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9253,682
KufraLibya 8,0615,009
KaunasLithuania 5,7573,577
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8463,633
KybartaiLithuania 5,8283,622
KarongaMalawi 10,1756,323
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9563,080
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8523,015
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3043,296
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0303,126
KuantanMalaysia 5,1973,230
KuchingMalaysia 5,3593,330
KayesMali 11,1496,928
KeniebaMali 11,2867,013
KidalMali 10,0106,220
KitaMali 11,1626,936
KoutiaMali 10,9826,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6834,153
KisinevMoldova 5,9713,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 377235
KhatgalMongolia 1,022635
KhovdMongolia 1,6751,041
KhujirtMongolia 910565
KhutagMongolia 845525
KenitraMorocco 9,0305,611
KalewaMyanmar 3,4152,122
KathaMyanmar 3,2292,007
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6382,882
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8292,379
KengtungMyanmar 3,4012,113
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0731,909
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6537,863
KathmanduNepal 3,4622,151
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,2145,726
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6907,264
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5637,186
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5017,147
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6557,243
KanoNigeria 10,1016,277
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7491,087
KarasjokNorway 4,9143,054
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1363,813
KristiansandNorway 6,2993,914
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9503,697
KhasabOman 5,5563,453
KarachiPakistan 4,9083,050
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8893,038
KhanpurPakistan 4,3452,700
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6912,915
KororPalau 5,0543,141
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3453,943
KlodzkoPoland 6,4444,004
KoszalinPoland 6,1993,852
KrakowPoland 6,2953,912
KalakanRussia 639397
KaliningradRussia 5,9383,690
KamenskoeRussia 3,4092,118
KandalaksaRussia 4,7362,943
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2542,644
KazanRussia 4,2862,663
KemRussia 4,7162,931
KerchRussia 5,6103,486
KhabarovskRussia 1,510938
KirenskRussia 1,003624
KirovRussia 4,1662,589
KljuciRussia 3,1371,949
KolpasevRussia 2,2511,399
KorfRussia 3,4032,115
KostromaRussia 4,6892,914
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1221,940
KotlasRussia 4,2512,642
KrasnodarRussia 5,4563,391
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7532,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7482,329
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,606998
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9992,485
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3002,672
KurganRussia 3,3072,055
KurskRussia 5,2473,260
KyraRussia 176109
KigaliRwanda 9,7616,066
KoldaSenegal 11,4967,144
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6107,215
KosiceSlovakia 6,3103,921
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3727,688
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,520945
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6493,510
KadugliSudan 8,6975,405
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9204,922
KassalaSudan 7,8454,875
KhartoumSudan 8,1125,041
KostiSudan 8,3045,160
KalmarSweden 6,0193,740
KaresuandoSweden 5,0703,151
KarlstadSweden 5,9713,711
KristianstadSweden 6,1703,834
KamishliSyria 5,8413,630
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1762,595
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3312,691
Khon KaenThailand 3,8252,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2332,630
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0042,488
KairouanTunisia 7,9764,956
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0983,789
KarsTurkey 5,4773,404
KastamonuTurkey 6,0483,758
KayseriTurkey 6,1173,801
KonyaTurkey 6,3683,957
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2512,642
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
KinlossUk 6,8184,237
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3513,325
KievUkraine 5,6593,517
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4963,415
KirovogradUkraine 5,6783,529
KlepininoUkraine 5,7363,564
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5803,467
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9463,695
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6463,509
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6185,977
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1795,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7326,048
Keene, NhUsa 9,7056,031
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7876,082
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7126,035
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6217,222
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2705,760
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4473,385
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9816,203
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5346,546
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4375,243
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3516,432
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7083,547
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7852,973
KabompoZambia 11,1686,940
KabweZambia 10,9376,796
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9306,792
KafirondaZambia 10,8066,715
KaomaZambia 11,2266,976
KasamaZambia 10,3916,457
KasempaZambia 11,0456,863
KawambwaZambia 10,5016,525
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0576,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -