Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6475,374
In SalahAlgeria 9,1575,690
InnsbruckAustria 6,9664,329
IbiriteBrazil 16,21710,077
IguatuBrazil 14,6219,085
IlheusBrazil 15,4659,610
ImperatrizBrazil 14,8349,218
IndaialBrazil 17,13310,646
IpameriBrazil 16,14610,033
IraiBrazil 17,31310,758
IreceBrazil 15,2359,467
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3019,508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8099,203
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8999,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9459,908
ItaperunaBrazil 16,23410,088
ItapevaBrazil 16,81910,451
ItirucuBrazil 15,3629,546
ItuacuBrazil 15,4689,612
IvinhemaBrazil 16,81910,451
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7443,569
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9504,940
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7743,588
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4144,607
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5263,434
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,76510,418
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5509,663
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,21711,942
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2937,639
IzobambaEcuador 14,4098,954
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9374,311
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6147,838
IoanninaGreece 6,9994,349
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7554,198
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2173,864
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4922,791
IranshahrIran 5,1613,207
IstranaItaly 7,0484,380
IidaJapan 2,4551,526
IizukaJapan 2,2181,378
IrakoJapan 2,4841,544
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9091,808
IrozakiJapan 2,5941,612
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9301,820
IshinomakiJapan 2,4621,530
IwamizawaJapan 2,2011,368
IzuharaJapan 2,0981,304
IrbidJordan 6,5394,063
IfraneMorocco 9,0295,611
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8677,374
IlorinNigeria 10,6806,636
InchonNorth Korea 1,6611,032
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8913,040
IslamabadPakistan 3,8022,362
IquitosPeru 14,8749,243
IloiloPhilippines 4,3832,724
IasiRomania 6,0433,755
IcaRussia 2,8181,751
IlirnejRussia 3,5252,191
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,573978
IrkutskRussia 768477
Ivdel’Russia 3,5292,193
IbizaSpain 8,1995,095
IspartaTurkey 6,5174,050
IstanbulTurkey 6,3823,966
IzmirTurkey 6,6904,157
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1123,798
IzmailUkraine 6,0903,784
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Independence, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8836,141
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5715,947
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7855,459
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1316,917
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4285,859
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1725,700
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7316,047
IsokaZambia 10,2776,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -