Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5382,820
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5515,314
HuamboAngola 11,7087,275
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6494,753
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7666,690
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7676,691
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3645,197
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5725,948
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1743,836
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5395,927
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5135,911
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6115,972
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5665,323
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6936,023
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Hope, BcCanada 7,7934,843
HaikouChina 3,3062,055
HailarChina 385239
HamiChina 1,7661,097
HetanChina 3,0741,910
HavanaCuba 11,7807,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4127,713
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4317,725
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3997,705
HelwanEgypt 7,0554,384
HurguadaEgypt 7,1004,412
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5644,079
HelsinkiFinland 5,4043,358
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3793,342
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5737,813
HamburgGermany 6,5454,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5464,068
HannoverGermany 6,6504,132
HelgolandGermany 6,6044,104
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9424,314
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0534,383
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0234,364
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3915,214
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0555,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6244,117
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8002,983
HaifaIsrael 6,5784,088
HaboroJapan 2,1381,328
HachijojimaJapan 2,7731,723
HachinoheJapan 2,3381,453
HagiJapan 2,1831,356
HakodateJapan 2,2061,371
HamadaJapan 2,1731,350
HamamatsuJapan 2,5111,560
HikoneJapan 2,3791,478
HimejiJapan 2,3241,444
HiradoJapan 2,1891,360
HirooJapan 2,3601,467
HiroshimaJapan 2,2401,392
HitaJapan 2,2601,405
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3561,464
HunLibya 8,1535,066
HomboriMali 10,4796,512
HomalinMyanmar 3,2212,001
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9462,452
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7107,277
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7537,304
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,370
HororataNew Zealand 11,7637,310
HyderabadPakistan 4,7612,959
HuanucoPeru 15,4959,629
HelPoland 6,0363,751
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,515941
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0601,901
HatangaRussia 2,5651,594
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5842,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5048,391
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5014,040
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5444,066
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,9084,914
HaejuSouth Korea 1,566973
HyesanSouth Korea 1,401871
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7433,569
HalaibSudan 7,2804,524
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,9154,919
HudeibaSudan 7,8514,879
HaparandaSweden 5,1303,188
HarnosandSweden 5,5653,458
HamaSyria 6,2883,907
HassakahSyria 5,9123,674
Hua HinThailand 4,3192,684
HakkariTurkey 5,6293,498
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
HersonUkraine 5,7753,589
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9313,686
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7006,649
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5945,962
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0126,222
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9746,198
Hart, MiUsa 9,4265,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8196,102
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3125,787
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7466,677
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Hays, KsUsa 9,6385,989
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7205,419
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Helena, MtUsa 8,4275,237
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6535,999
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4246,478
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4756,510
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4655,882
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3296,419
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7256,665
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0156,224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6616,003
Holly, CoUsa 9,6445,993
Homer, AkUsa 5,6403,505
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7756,074
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1686,318
Horton, KsUsa 9,6716,010
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1005,655
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1786,324
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4095,847
Houma, LaUsa 10,8706,755
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6966,647
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0986,275
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4226,477
Huron, SdUsa 9,1025,656
HanoiVietnam 3,2592,025
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3662,713
HarareZimbabwe 11,0426,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -