Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3662,713
ChlefAlgeria 8,4345,241
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1295,052
CeresArgentina 17,80711,065
ChamicalArgentina 17,88111,112
ChepesArgentina 17,98811,178
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,57312,163
ConcordiaArgentina 17,88911,117
CórdobaArgentina 17,98411,176
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,99311,181
CorrientesArgentina 17,48910,868
CairnsAustralia 8,0044,974
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0406,239
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2775,144
CedunaAustralia 9,2815,767
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0165,603
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2225,110
Cobar MoAustralia 9,5315,923
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6044,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6706,009
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0555,627
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6132,245
CharnocksBarbados 13,0278,095
CotonouBenin 11,0166,845
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,16110,043
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,41610,201
CabroboBrazil 14,8429,223
CaceresBrazil 16,22210,081
CaetiteBrazil 15,5499,662
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5549,044
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,63610,338
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,95510,536
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,55710,289
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7319,154
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5459,660
CaparaoBrazil 16,16610,046
CapinopolisBrazil 16,29710,127
CaratingaBrazil 16,10810,010
CaravelasBrazil 15,7649,796
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6159,703
CarolinaBrazil 15,0259,337
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,94810,532
CataguasesBrazil 16,29110,124
CatalaoBrazil 16,18710,059
CatanduvaBrazil 16,53110,273
CaxiasBrazil 14,6249,088
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,44310,839
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3758,933
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,33510,151
ChapecoBrazil 17,28510,741
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7799,805
CipoBrazil 15,0669,362
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1789,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0909,999
CordeiroBrazil 16,33910,153
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5769,679
CorumbaBrazil 16,55110,285
CoximBrazil 16,42910,209
CrateusBrazil 14,5539,043
CuiabaBrazil 16,13810,028
CuritibaBrazil 16,98410,554
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9194,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7084,790
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1574,447
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5055,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9355,552
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1705,698
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3625,817
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3565,814
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2795,766
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2724,519
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4505,251
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5505,313
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6994,784
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6664,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0025,594
Comox, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9164,919
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9974,969
ChicoChile 19,45512,090
ChillanChile 18,48311,486
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,47311,479
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,52010,887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,30111,994
Curico-General FreireChile 18,33011,390
ChangchunChina 1,044649
ChangduChina 2,5011,554
ChangshaChina 2,3721,474
ChengduChina 2,2701,411
ChongqingChina 2,3261,445
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5888,444
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9444,315
CamagueyCuba 12,0327,477
CasablancaCuba 11,7617,309
ChebCzech Republic 6,6954,160
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2723,898
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3117,650
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3877,698
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3697,686
CanarEcuador 14,6389,097
CairoEgypt 7,0324,370
CaenFrance 7,4024,600
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4964,658
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8348,597
CocobeachGabon 10,9826,825
CologneGermany 6,9004,288
ChiosGreece 6,7614,201
CorfuGreece 7,0614,388
ConakryGuinea 11,7337,291
CatacamasHonduras 12,5757,815
CholutecaHonduras 12,7137,900
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1223,183
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3352,073
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3352,073
ChahbaharIran 5,3163,303
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3714,580
ClonesIreland 7,2584,510
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3084,541
CorkIreland 7,5144,669
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5184,672
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7404,810
CameriItaly 7,2484,504
CampobassoItaly 7,2274,491
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6464,751
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7254,801
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7334,805
Cape MeleItaly 7,4024,600
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3124,543
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5294,678
CerviaItaly 7,1534,445
CiampinoItaly 7,3284,554
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2444,502
Cisa PassItaly 7,2644,514
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3534,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9794,337
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5874,715
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2844,526
ChibaJapan 2,5931,611
ChichibuJapan 2,4971,551
ChichijimaJapan 3,4432,139
ChoshiJapan 2,6311,635
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3993,977
ChilekaMalawi 10,5896,580
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5366,547
ChitipaMalawi 10,1966,336
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4456,490
ComitanMexico 12,2487,611
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8323,624
ChoibalsanMongolia 164102
ChoirMongolia 575357
CasablancaMorocco 9,1535,688
ChindeMozambique 10,7356,671
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3802,722
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8927,390
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5727,191
CondegaNicaragua 12,7287,909
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9173,056
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0431,270
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6761,041
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8441,146
ChhorPakistan 4,6572,894
ChitralPakistan 3,7362,321
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,18110,676
ConcepcionParaguay 17,02510,579
CajamarcaPeru 15,1489,413
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0609,358
ChiclayoPeru 15,0779,369
ChimbotePeru 15,3649,547
CuzcoPeru 15,9699,923
CzestochowaPoland 6,2833,904
CoimbraPortugal 8,5775,330
CalafatRomania 6,5504,070
CeahlauRomania 6,1533,823
ClujRomania 6,3123,922
ConstantaRomania 6,1823,841
CraiovaRomania 6,4694,020
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1601,964
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0441,892
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9761,849
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0462,514
Cape UelenRussia 4,5022,798
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8221,132
CaraRussia 857532
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7462,328
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3882,106
ChitaRussia 284177
Cita/ KadalaRussia 289180
CokurdahRussia 2,9111,809
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,066663
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1948,199
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,296805
CaceresSpain 8,5445,309
CadizSpain 8,8105,475
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4665,261
CordobaSpain 8,6175,355
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7313,561
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9152,433
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2592,647
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6892,292
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5332,196
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2072,614
ChumphonThailand 4,5642,836
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6144,110
CorumTurkey 6,0273,745
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1202,561
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0442,513
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3444,564
CernovcyUkraine 6,0653,769
ChernigovUkraine 5,5543,451
CarrascoUruguay 18,20211,311
ColoniaUruguay 18,21811,321
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5377,791
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1166,286
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1166,286
Camden, ScUsa 10,6016,588
Canton, NyUsa 9,4625,880
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2805,767
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5336,545
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2915,774
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8556,124
Casper, WyUsa 8,9915,587
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9454,937
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9956,211
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4116,470
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3845,831
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7446,676
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7376,672
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1146,285
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4696,505
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1846,329
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1805,704
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4136,471
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5935,961
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5426,551
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5425,929
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2275,734
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6325,985
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6335,365
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8196,102
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1345,676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9876,206
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9796,201
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9576,188
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5445,931
Clark, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3926,458
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1636,316
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7636,067
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7766,075
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5615,941
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3243,308
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6616,003
College Park, MdUsa 10,1086,281
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8486,120
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6056,590
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9416,178
Columbus, InUsa 9,9676,194
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9666,193
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9156,161
Conception, MoUsa 9,6505,996
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6225,979
Conway, ArUsa 10,2606,375
Conway, ScUsa 10,6316,606
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Corning, ArUsa 10,1796,325
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5885,958
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8556,745
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7176,038
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1555,068
Covington, LaUsa 10,7396,673
Covington, TnUsa 10,2036,340
Crete, NeUsa 9,4895,897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6885,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1672,590
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1672,590
CaracasVenezuela 13,3378,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5968,449
CoroVenezuela 13,2248,218
ChipataZambia 10,5726,570
ChomaZambia 11,2356,982
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1336,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -