Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0942,544
BustAfghanistan 4,5732,841
BatnaAlgeria 8,1925,091
BecharAlgeria 9,0525,625
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1815,084
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1705,698
BiskraAlgeria 8,3075,162
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8265,484
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,53011,515
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,39311,429
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,39011,428
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,21211,317
ByrdAntarctica 16,0859,995
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,78211,671
BarilocheArgentina 18,98511,798
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,25211,342
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,3845,831
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3745,825
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5454,689
BrestBelarus 5,9423,693
BrusselsBelgium 7,0404,375
Belize CityBelize 12,2287,598
BeninBenin 11,0166,845
BohiconBenin 10,9656,814
BermudaBermuda 10,9066,777
BageBrazil 17,77411,045
BambuiBrazil 16,29810,128
BarbacenaBrazil 16,32710,146
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7189,146
BarcelosBrazil 14,6099,078
BarraBrazil 15,2669,486
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7589,171
BarreirasBrazil 15,4489,599
BelémBrazil 14,4248,963
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,20310,069
BelterraBrazil 14,7029,136
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0969,381
Bom JesusBrazil 17,36110,788
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5019,633
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9359,902
BrevesBrazil 14,5029,012
BurgasBulgaria 6,3753,961
BurundiBurundi 9,9346,173
BatouriCameroon 10,3486,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1195,666
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7934,843
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Banff, AbCanada 7,8564,882
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2335,737
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6565,379
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4725,265
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3465,808
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4825,271
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3625,196
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3794,586
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9416,177
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3843,967
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0586,250
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2555,751
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,40612,059
BeijingChina 1,080671
BarranquillaColombia 13,2368,225
Benito SalasColombia 14,1028,763
BogotáColombia 13,9278,654
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5334,060
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6215,978
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2826,389
BaniDominican Republic 12,4597,742
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4627,744
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4107,712
BahariyaEgypt 7,3444,564
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1344,433
BiarritzFrance 7,9494,939
BordeauxFrance 7,7884,840
BrestFrance 7,6474,752
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6657,249
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6647,248
BitamGabon 10,7566,684
BanjulGambia 11,5317,165
BerlinGermany 6,4694,020
BrockenGermany 6,6544,135
BokeGuinea 11,6737,254
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6277,225
BudapestHungary 6,5254,055
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5204,051
BangaloreIndia 5,2713,275
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1793,218
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1212,561
BikanerIndia 4,2162,620
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6563,515
BabolsarIran 5,0583,143
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4703,399
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2353,253
Bandar LengehIran 5,6353,502
BirjandIran 4,8503,014
BushehrIran 5,7383,566
BaghdadIraq 5,8993,665
BasraIraq 5,8383,628
BelmulletIreland 7,3644,576
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3844,589
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1354,434
BergamoItaly 7,1814,462
BolognaItaly 7,1844,464
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0304,369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3104,542
BrindisiItaly 7,1014,413
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2056,963
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3817,072
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9001,802
BeirutLebanon 6,4704,021
BenghaziLibya 7,6304,741
BirzaiLithuania 5,6273,497
BitolaMacedonia 6,8624,264
BlantyreMalawi 10,5896,580
BvumbweMalawi 10,6026,588
BintuluMalaysia 5,1563,204
BamakoMali 11,1156,907
Bko-SMali 11,1206,910
BougounMali 11,1966,957
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,1396,301
BaitagMongolia 1,7471,085
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,437893
BaruunkharaaMongolia 609378
Baruun-UrtMongolia 329205
BayandelgerMongolia 451280
BayankhongorMongolia 1,090677
Bayan-OvooMongolia 258161
BulganMongolia 792492
BhamawMyanmar 3,1831,978
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9007,395
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6187,220
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9448,044
BilmaNiger 9,2325,737
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1686,318
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9093,050
BergenNorway 6,2453,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2453,881
BjornoyaNorway 4,9133,053
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4313,375
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6213,493
BadinPakistan 4,7892,976
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0662,526
BalakotPakistan 3,7292,317
BarkhanPakistan 4,3172,683
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3688,307
BascoPhilippines 3,3052,053
BialystokPoland 5,9063,670
BejaPortugal 8,7525,439
BragancaPortugal 8,3515,189
BistritaRomania 6,2303,872
BucharestRomania 6,3203,927
BajkitRussia 1,7481,086
BarabinskRussia 2,4991,553
BarnaulRussia 2,1631,344
BerezovoRussia 3,2942,047
BiserRussia 3,6472,266
BlagovescenskRussia 939584
BogdarinRussia 547340
BogucanyRussia 1,474916
BomnakRussia 1,139708
BorRussia 2,0121,251
BorzjaRussia 178111
BratskRussia 1,128701
BelgradeSerbia 6,6384,125
BoSierra Leone 11,7757,317
BontheSierra Leone 11,8587,369
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5814,090
BerberaSomalia 7,6434,750
BusanSouth Korea 1,9991,242
BadajozSpain 8,6215,357
BarcelonaSpain 7,9534,942
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1505,065
BabanusaSudan 8,8065,472
BaselSwitzerland 7,1424,438
BernSwitzerland 7,1974,472
BangkokThailand 4,1792,597
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1572,583
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8492,392
BizerteTunisia 7,8624,886
BalikesirTurkey 6,5544,073
BursaTurkey 6,4394,001
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3152,682
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1744,458
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1794,461
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1784,461
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1764,459
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3294,554
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2494,504
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2005,717
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3606,438
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0896,269
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,007
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8403,008
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4186,474
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7676,691
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4945,900
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1856,329
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8226,103
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5145,912
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8185,480
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0803,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5945,962
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2273,248
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6223,494
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4685,883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6315,363
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7616,066
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5406,550
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0495,623
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7825,457
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2566,373
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6676,629
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7754,831
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8556,745
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9436,178
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6036,589
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5545,316
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3816,451
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9206,165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7816,078
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2605,754
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1846,328
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8586,126
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9016,153
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2926,396
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3096,406
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5085,908
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6326,607
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0526,868
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8086,095
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7136,036
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0656,255
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8256,105
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6525,998
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6856,640
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2736,383
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6656,006
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5355,925
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4325,240
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9162,433
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3808,314
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3768,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3927,079
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4047,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -