Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dashbalbar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dashbalbar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dashbalbar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2585,753
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2885,150
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2845,148
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0134,979
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,24911,340
AzulArgentina 18,51811,507
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6936,023
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4105,848
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,3815,208
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3345,179
AmberleyAustralia 9,3825,830
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2613,269
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2113,238
AimoresBrazil 16,0259,958
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1889,438
AltamiraBrazil 14,7089,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2609,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,52810,271
ApodiBrazil 14,4829,000
AracajuBrazil 14,9819,309
AracuaiBrazil 15,8119,825
AragarcasBrazil 16,0839,994
AraxaBrazil 16,29210,124
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7319,154
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7303,561
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3313,313
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6945,402
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8035,470
AbecheChad 9,0925,650
AntofagastaChile 17,08210,615
AricaChile 16,52010,266
AltaiChina 1,9341,202
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2988,885
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2398,848
AraucaColombia 13,7008,513
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3017,644
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3617,681
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4317,725
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0514,381
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9774,336
AswanEgypt 7,4144,607
AsyutEgypt 7,2994,536
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6057,833
AsmaraEritrea 7,6794,772
AssabEritrea 7,5884,716
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2125,103
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5354,682
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0287,474
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3656,441
AccraGhana 11,2536,993
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5934,097
AthensGreece 6,9464,316
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9644,328
AasiaatGreenland 6,8234,240
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9884,342
AputiteqGreenland 6,6764,149
AkureyriIceland 6,5754,086
AgraIndia 3,9682,466
AhmedabadIndia 4,6682,901
AkolaIndia 4,5922,853
AllahabadIndia 3,8812,411
AmritsarIndia 3,8252,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0683,771
AbadanIran 5,8193,616
ArakIran 5,4443,383
AlbengaItaly 7,3974,597
AlgheroItaly 7,6694,766
AmendolaItaly 7,1674,453
AnconaItaly 7,1314,432
ArezzoItaly 7,2394,498
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5327,166
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4867,138
AbashiriJapan 2,3401,454
AburatsuJapan 2,4491,522
AikawaJapan 2,2871,421
AjiroJapan 2,5731,599
AkitaJapan 2,2931,425
AkuneJapan 2,3481,459
AomoriJapan 2,2671,409
AsahikawaJapan 2,2151,377
AsosanJapan 2,3081,434
AmmanJordan 6,5724,084
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9251,818
AinaziLatvia 5,5483,448
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6465,994
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5115,910
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0366,236
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3435,806
AtarMauritania 10,6646,627
AgalegaMauritius 8,7065,410
AcapulcoMexico 11,9147,404
AayanbulagMongolia 1,244773
AltaiMongolia 1,392865
ArvaikheerMongolia 938583
AgadirMorocco 9,5475,933
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8954,285
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8057,336
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6087,213
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4447,111
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7857,324
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2887,014
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9448,044
AgadezNiger 9,7106,034
AsuncionParaguay 17,22910,706
ArequipaPeru 16,28310,118
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5282,192
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9168,648
AradRomania 6,4884,032
AjanRussia 1,7531,089
AldanRussia 1,233766
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5632,836
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5801,603
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9691,224
AnadyrRussia 3,9572,459
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4652,775
ArmavirRussia 5,3313,312
AstrakhanRussia 4,8002,983
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0466,243
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2865,149
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3645,197
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3445,185
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5775,330
Abu HamedSudan 7,7354,807
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2355,117
AqiqSudan 7,4904,655
ArbaatSudan 7,4484,629
AromaSudan 7,8334,868
AtbaraSudan 7,8374,870
Abu KamalSyria 6,0483,758
AleppoSyria 6,1803,840
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1332,568
AtakpameTogo 10,9916,830
AdanaTurkey 6,2533,886
AfyonTurkey 6,4464,006
AnkaraTurkey 6,2053,856
AntalyaTurkey 6,5704,082
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5872,850
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8034,227
AberporthUk 7,3314,555
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2844,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8223,618
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7053,545
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8093,610
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8223,618
ArtigasUruguay 17,75311,032
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4426,489
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9855,583
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9114,916
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2996,400
Ada, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5856,577
Akron, OhUsa 9,8376,113
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5655,944
Albany, GaUsa 10,7666,690
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7216,041
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3065,783
Albion, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7776,076
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6455,993
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1485,684
Algona, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Alice, TxUsa 10,8156,721
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9396,176
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Alma, MiUsa 9,5525,936
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3515,811
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3636,440
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9386,176
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8106,096
Amite, LaUsa 10,7556,683
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6173,490
Anderson, InUsa 9,8596,127
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4586,499
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7646,067
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8744,271
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9926,830
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3507,053
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4196,474
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0045,595
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9834,961
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6926,023
Athens, GaUsa 10,5676,566
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5796,574
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0806,264
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9972,484
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6546,621
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6035,968
Austin, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8352,383
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3942,109
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4348,348
AdenYemen 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -